Become a Member

Join PSC
Fill 1
PSC Rally across the Brooklyn Bridge

Home » Clarion » 2021 » April 2021 » NYSUT, AFT delegate nominees

NYSUT, AFT delegate nominees

The nominees for delegates to the NYSUT and AFT conventions are:

Anthony Andrews, Jr., York College
Robert Balun, City College
Hara Bastas, LaGuardia Community College
Jeanette Batiz, Bronx Community College
Michael Batson, College of Staten Island
Cynthia Bink, New York City College of Technology
Lawrence Bosket, Brooklyn College
Barbara Bowen, Queens College
Robert Cermele, Retiree
Arthur Chitty, Queens College
Lorraine Cohen, LaGuardia Community College
Lizette Colon, Hostos Community College
Jonathan Cope, College of Staten Island
James Davis, Brooklyn College
Stuart Davis, Baruch College
Iris Delutro, School of Labor and Urban Studies
Myrlene Dieudonne, New York City College of Technology
Susan DiRaimo, Lehman College
Jacqueline DiSalvo, Retiree
Jacqueline Elliott, New York City College of Technology
Luke Elliott-Negri, Graduate School
Michael Fabricant, Hunter College
Robert Farrell, Lehman College
Margaret Feeley, Kingsborough Community College
Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College
Jennifer Gaboury, Hunter College
John Gallagher, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Rulisa Galloway-Perry, John Jay College
Soribel Genao, Queens College
David Gerwin, Queens College
Joan Greenbaum, Retiree
Anthony Gronowicz, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Orit Gruber, College of Staten Island
Jane Guskin, Queens College
Jennifer Harrington, City College
David Hatchett, Medgar Evers College
Carol Huang, City College
Justyna Jagielnicka, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Amy Jeu, Hunter College
Karlene Johnson, Lehman College
Marc Kagan, Lehman College
Susan Kang, John Jay College
Geoffrey Kurtz, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Steve Leberstein, Retiree
Penny Lewis, School of Labor and Urban Studies
Marva Lily, Retiree
Steve London, Brooklyn College
Nivedita Majumdar, John Jay College
Gerald Markowitz, John Jay College
Ángel L. Martínez, Bronx Community College
A Gerald Martini, Graduate School
Elizabeth Mazzola, City College
Howard Meltzer, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Franklin Mirer, Retiree
Joyce Moorman, Retiree
Corinna Mullin, John Jay College
Sonia Murrow, Brooklyn College
J. Paul Narkunas, John Jay College
Hemalatha Navaratne, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Immanuel Ness, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Marcia Newfield, Retiree
Keith Okrosy, Hunter College
Daliz Perez-Cabezas, Hostos Community College
Sharon Persinger, Bronx Community College
Marianne Pita, Bronx Community College
John Pittman, John Jay College
Anselma Rodriguez, Brooklyn College
Nancy Romer, Retiree
George Sanchez, College of Staten Island
Emily Schnee, Kingsborough Community College
Young-Min Seo, LaGuardia Community College
Scott Sheidlower, York College
Ian Singleton, Baruch College
Michael Spear, Kingsborough Community College
Rosa Squillacote, Hunter College
Pamela Stemberg, City College
Christopher Swift, New York City College of Technology
Joanna Thompson, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Garland Max Thorn, Queens College
Lynne Turner, Graduate School
Alia Tyner-Mullings, Guttman Community College
Sharon Utakis, Bronx Community College
Andrea Vásquez, Graduate School
Ruth Wangerin, Lehman College
Dominic Wetzel, Kingsborough Community College
Felicia Wharton, Brooklyn Educational Opportunity Center
Stanley Wine, Baruch College
Janet Winter, John Jay College


Jump to Content
Union Week December 5-9, 2022