Become a Member

Join PSC
Fill 1
PSC Rally across the Brooklyn Bridge

Home » Clarion » 2018 » March 2018 » NYSUT, AFT delegate nominees

NYSUT, AFT delegate nominees

The nominees for delegates to the NYSUT and AFT conventions are as follows:

Anthony Andrews Jr. – York
Carolina Bank Muñoz – Brooklyn
Hara Bastas – LaGuardia
Michael Batson – Staten Island
Joan Beckerman – Hostos
Cynthia Bink – NYCCT
Barbara Bowen – Queens
Robert Cermele – Retiree
Stuart Chen-Hayes – Lehman
Arthur B. Chitty – Queens
Lorraine Cohen – LaGuardia
Lizette Colón – Hostos
Jonathan Cope – Staten Island
Berkis Cruz-Eusebio – Hostos
James Davis – Brooklyn
Iris Delutro – Queens
Arthurine DeSola – Queensborough
Myrlene Dieudonne – NYCCT
Vincent DiGirolamo – Baruch
Susan DiRaimo – City
Jacqueline DiSalvo – Retiree
Hester Eisenstein – Queens
Luke Elliott-Negri – Grad Center
Michael Fabricant – Hunter
Robert Farrell – Lehman
Meg Kallman Feeley – Kingsborough
Harold S. Forsythe – City
Susan Fountain – Grad Center
Erik Freas – Manhattan CC
William Friedheim – Retiree
Anne Friedman – Retiree
James Gallagher – Manhattan CC
Arlene Geiger – Retiree
David Gerwin – Queens
Joan Greenbaum – Retiree
Anthony Gronowicz – Manhattan CC
Orit Gruber – Staten Island
Maya Harakawa – Grad Center
David Hatchett – Medgar
Carol Huang – City
Isaac Jabola-Carolus – Grad Center
Amy Jeu – Hunter
Glen Kissack – Retiree
Peter Kolozi – Bronx CC
Geoffrey Kurtz – Manhattan CC
John Lawrence – Staten Island
Steve Leberstein – Retiree
Penny Lewis – Grad Center
Angela Loguercio – NYCCT
Steve London – Brooklyn
Sean MacDonald – NYCCT
Nivedita Majumdar – John Jay
Gerard Markowitz – John Jay
Howard Meltzer – Manhattan
Franklin Mirer – Grad Center
Joyce Moorman – Manhattan
J. Paul Narkunas – John Jay
Hemalatha Navaratne – Manhattan
Robert Nelson – Retiree
Immanuel Ness – Brooklyn
Marcia Newfield – Retiree
Anthony O’Brien – Retiree
Sharon Persinger – Bronx CC
Daniel Pinello – John Jay
Marianne Pita – Bronx CC
John Pittman – John Jay
Jennifer Poggiali – Lehman
Anselma Rodriguez – Brooklyn
George E. Sanchez – Staten Island
Emily Schnee – Kingsborough
Jacob Segal – Kingsborough
Young-min Seo – LaGuardia
Scott Sheidlower – York
Sigmund Shen – LaGuardia
Albert Sherman – NYCCT
Carly Smith – Baruch
Michael Spear – Kingsborough
Pamela Stemberg – City
Lynne Turner – Grad Center
Alia Tyner-Mullings – Guttman CC
Sharon Utakis – Bronx CC
Phyllis Van Slyck – LaGuardia
Andrea Ades Vásquez – Grad Center
Blanca Vázquez – Hunter
Paul Washington – Medgar
Dominic Wetzel – Kingsborough
Stanley Wine – Baruch
Janet Winter – John Jay


WELCOME to our new website! Email us at [email protected] if you find a bug or a broken link.
Jump to Content